The New York Botanical Garden


The New York Botanical Garden is a showplace of nature in every season and offers a variety of unique spaces as a backdrop for your special event. Indoors and out, you will find some of the world’s most spectacular settings.

With easy access from Manhattan and all points in the tri-state area, innovative dining experiences from STARR Events, and the finest service and amenities, the Garden is one of New York City’s premier destinations for corporate events, social celebrations, weddings, and grand galas. Whether you are looking for a stunning garden setting or need the perfect location for a photo or film shoot, let us help plan a memorable event.


RoomStanding CapacitySeated CapacitySeated Dinner Capacity
Enid A. Haupt Conservatory1000800800
The Ross Lecture Hall450428428
Garden Terrace Room350330330
The Terrace300200200
Stone Mill140120120
Hudson Garden Grill1007070

The New York Botanical Garden

2900 Southern Blvd, Bronx, NY 10458

Notable Features

  • Outdoor Space
  • In-House A/V
  • In-House Furniture
  • Guest Rooms
  • In-House/Preferred Catering Required