Intrepid Sea, Air & Space Museum


When it comes to your corporate or social event, you want a departure from the ordinary. The Intrepid Museum offers a one-of-a-kind New York experience with historical ambience to wow your guests. Whether you dream of a grand gala or an intimate gathering, we invite you to explore all the possibilities we have to offer. Allow this historic landmark to be your dream venue.


RoomStanding CapacitySeated CapacitySeated Dinner Capacity
Intrepid Museum Pier300015001500
Flight Deck1500800800
Hanger 31200900900
Hanger 2700150110
Space Shuttle Pavilion400150400
Allison and Howard Lutnick Theater243243243
The Great Hall200165165
Hanger 1200125125
Aircraft Elevator Terraces120150100
VIP Reception Room655040

Intrepid Sea, Air & Space Museum

Pier 86, New York, NY

Notable Features

  • Outdoor Space
  • In-House A/V
  • In-House Furniture
  • Guest Rooms
  • In-House/Preferred Catering Required