Overview

Hilton Anatole's legendary distinction for grand design, devoted hospitality and enduring style is unmatched. A destination where distinctive architecture, exquisite antiques and an astounding collection of priceless art - one of the largest ever assembled for a U.S. hotel - provide a backdrop for the most comprehensive, award-winning conference and exhibit facilities ever assembled under one roof. Recognized with over 125 industry awards for exceptional facilities and service, this downtown Dallas hotel will treat you to a warm welcome and an array of gracious amenities.

Spaces

RoomStanding CapacitySeated CapacitySeated Dinner Capacity
Trinity Ballroom525047403900
Chantilly Ballroom326432602660
Imperial Ballroom188515001500
Stemmons Ballroom923765660
Cortez Ballroom675675540
Carpenter Ballroom364330240
Obelisk321250220
Batik190172120
Milan777250
Cooper575340
Dardanelles505440

Hilton Anatole

2201 North Stemmons Freeway, Dallas, TX, United States

Notable Features

  • Outdoor Space
  • In-House A/V
  • In-House Furniture
  • Guest Rooms
  • In-House/Preferred Catering Required