Grand Hyatt New York


Set the stage for spectacular experiences when you host your next event at Grand Hyatt New York, conveniently across the street from New York City’s transportation hub, Grand Central Station. With a coveted Midtown location in Manhattan, we offer 60,000+ sq ft of versatile meeting and event space, including exceptional venues for receptions, boardroom meetings, and grand ballroom celebrations. Complement the space with décor, customized seating, and menus curated by our talented meeting and event team. When in New York City, plan the perfect meeting in our tranquil hotel setting, then discover the center of the action just outside our front doors.


RoomStanding CapacitySeated CapacitySeated Dinner Capacity
Empire State Room200015001500
Conference Level500250400
Manhattan Ballroom450300300
Gallery on Lex200120100
Regency Room1509090
New York Central1205050
14th Floor705050
Park Avenue and Chrysler Rooms402525

Grand Hyatt New York

109 E 42nd St, New York, NY 10017

Notable Features

  • Outdoor Space
  • In-House A/V
  • In-House Furniture
  • Guest Rooms
  • In-House/Preferred Catering Required