Asia Society Texas Center


Treat your guests to an experience they will never forget — choose Asia Society Texas Center for your next event. The Texas Center offers versatile spaces and a warm, intimate atmosphere, making it one of Houston's premier event facilities.


RoomStanding CapacitySeated CapacitySeated Dinner Capacity
The Brown Foundation Performing Arts Theater-273-
Entire Building136010731073
Fayez Sarofim Grand Hall400150100
Sterling-Turner Festival Lawn 400300300
Edward Rudge Allen III Education Center300180210
Chao Foundation Green Garden150100100
The Water Garden Terrace11010090

Asia Society Texas Center

1370 Southmore Blvd, Houston, TX 77004


Max Seated: 1073

Notable Features

  • Outdoor Space
  • In-House A/V
  • In-House Furniture
  • Guest Rooms
  • In-House/Preferred Catering Required